Mycobacterium sp. JDM601

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium sinense,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4346 Total
  • 3019 (69%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4266 total
  • 653 unique superfamilies
  • 474 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 430 domain pairs
  • 1061 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=875328
NCBI Taxonomy ID
875328
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:25
Last updated
2014-02-25 22:03:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_JDM601_uid67369

Synonyms

Authority
"Mycobacterium sinense" Zhang et al. 2013
Includes
Mycobacterium sp. JDM601
Misspelling
Mycobacterium sinov
Misspelling
Mycobacterium sp. 506
Scientific name
Mycobacterium sinense
Type material
strain JDM601