Lactobacillus buchneri NRRL B-30929

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus buchneri, Lactobacillus buchneri NRRL B-30929,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2392 Total
  • 1617 (68%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2272 total
  • 563 unique superfamilies
  • 412 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 312 domain pairs
  • 734 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=511437
NCBI Taxonomy ID
511437
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:28
Last updated
2014-02-25 22:37:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_buchneri_NRRL_B_30929_uid66205

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus buchneri str. NRRL B-30929
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus buchneri strain NRRL B-30929
Scientific name
Lactobacillus buchneri NRRL B-30929