Bacillus amyloliquefaciens IT-45

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens IT-45,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3860 Total
  • 2541 (66%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3849 total
  • 752 unique superfamilies
  • 673 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 479 domain pairs
  • 1109 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1091041
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1091041
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-25 22:49:57
Last updated
2014-02-25 22:49:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_amyloliquefaciens_IT_45_uid181617

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens str. IT-45
Equivalent name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens strain IT-45
Scientific name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens IT-45
Synonym
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens CNCM I-3800