Mycoplasma fermentans M64

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma fermentans, Mycoplasma fermentans M64,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1049 Total
  • 561 (53%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 791 total
  • 316 unique superfamilies
  • 165 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 60% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 159 domain pairs
  • 358 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=943945
NCBI Taxonomy ID
943945
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:30
Last updated
2014-02-25 23:53:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_fermentans_M64_uid62099

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma fermentans str. M64
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma fermentans strain M64
Scientific name
Mycoplasma fermentans M64