Bartonella clarridgeiae 73

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bartonellaceae, Bartonella, Bartonella clarridgeiae, Bartonella clarridgeiae 73,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1323 Total
  • 911 (69%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1380 total
  • 512 unique superfamilies
  • 342 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 282 domain pairs
  • 595 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=696125
NCBI Taxonomy ID
696125
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:32
Last updated
2014-02-26 00:57:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bartonella_clarridgeiae_73_uid62131

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bartonella clarridgeiae str. 73
Equivalent name
Bartonella clarridgeiae strain 73
Scientific name
Bartonella clarridgeiae 73