Planctomyces brasiliensis DSM 5305

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Planctomycetes, Planctomycetia, Planctomycetales, Planctomycetaceae, Rubinisphaera, Rubinisphaera brasiliensis, Rubinisphaera brasiliensis DSM 5305,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4750 Total
  • 2919 (61%) with assignment
  • 360 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4244 total
  • 687 unique superfamilies
  • 429 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 512 domain pairs
  • 1247 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=756272
NCBI Taxonomy ID
756272
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:38
Last updated
2014-02-26 02:10:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Planctomyces_brasiliensis_DSM_5305_uid60583

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Planctomyces brasiliensis DSM 5305
Equivalent name
Planctomyces brasiliensis str. DSM 5305
Equivalent name
Planctomyces brasiliensis strain DSM 5305
Scientific name
Rubinisphaera brasiliensis DSM 5305
Synonym
Planctomyces brasiliensis ATCC 49424