Marinithermus hydrothermalis DSM 14884

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Thermales, Thermaceae, Marinithermus, Marinithermus hydrothermalis, Marinithermus hydrothermalis DSM 14884,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2205 Total
  • 1630 (74%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2366 total
  • 632 unique superfamilies
  • 519 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 391 domain pairs
  • 832 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=869210
NCBI Taxonomy ID
869210
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:41
Last updated
2014-02-26 02:59:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Marinithermus_hydrothermalis_DSM_14884_uid65783

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Marinithermus hydrothermalis str. DSM 14884
Equivalent name
Marinithermus hydrothermalis strain DSM 14884
Scientific name
Marinithermus hydrothermalis DSM 14884
Synonym
Marinithermus hydrothermalis T1