Candidatus Liberibacter solanacearum CLso-ZC1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Liberibacter, Candidatus Liberibacter solanacearum, Candidatus Liberibacter solanacearum CLso-ZC1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1192 Total
  • 740 (62%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1116 total
  • 445 unique superfamilies
  • 281 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 60% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 239 domain pairs
  • 502 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=658172
NCBI Taxonomy ID
658172
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:43
Last updated
2014-02-26 03:53:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Liberibacter_solanacearum_CLso_ZC1_uid61245

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Liberibacter solanacearum str. CLso-ZC1
Equivalent name
Candidatus Liberibacter solanacearum strain CLso-ZC1
Scientific name
Candidatus Liberibacter solanacearum CLso-ZC1