Isoptericola variabilis 225

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Promicromonosporaceae, Isoptericola, Isoptericola variabilis, Isoptericola variabilis 225,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2881 Total
  • 2097 (73%) with assignment
  • 343 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3003 total
  • 636 unique superfamilies
  • 440 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 403 domain pairs
  • 989 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=743718
NCBI Taxonomy ID
743718
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:45
Last updated
2014-02-26 05:05:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Isoptericola_variabilis_225_uid67501

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Isoptericola variabilis str. 225
Equivalent name
Isoptericola variabilis strain 225
Scientific name
Isoptericola variabilis 225