butyrate-producing bacterium SM4/1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, unclassified Clostridiales, unclassified Clostridiales (miscellaneous), butyrate-producing bacterium SM4/1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1667 Total
  • 871 (52%) with assignment
  • 213 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1125 total
  • 384 unique superfamilies
  • 189 unique families
  • 226 average length
  • 226 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 172 domain pairs
  • 499 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=245012
NCBI Taxonomy ID
245012
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-26 05:52:04
Last updated
2014-02-26 05:52:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/butyrate_producing_bacterium_SM4_1_uid197180

Synonyms

Misspelling
Clostridiales sp. SM4/1
Scientific name
butyrate-producing bacterium SM4/1
Synonym
Clostridiales bacterium SM4/1