Thermoanaerobacterium xylanolyticum LX-11

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacterales Family III. Incertae Sedis, Thermoanaerobacterium, Thermoanaerobacterium xylanolyticum, Thermoanaerobacterium xylanolyticum LX-11,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2345 Total
  • 1655 (71%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2510 total
  • 654 unique superfamilies
  • 484 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 439 domain pairs
  • 899 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=858215
NCBI Taxonomy ID
858215
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:54
Last updated
2014-02-26 06:54:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoanaerobacterium_xylanolyticum_LX_11_uid63163

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacterium xylanolyticum str. LX-11
Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacterium xylanolyticum strain LX-11
Misspelling
Thermoanaerobacterium xylanolyticum LX 11
Misspelling
Thermoanaerobacterium xylanolyticum LX11
Scientific name
Thermoanaerobacterium xylanolyticum LX-11
Synonym
Thermoanaerobacterium xylanolyticum DSM 7097