Staphylococcus pseudintermedius HKU10-03

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus pseudintermedius, Staphylococcus pseudintermedius HKU10-03,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2450 Total
  • 1677 (68%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2401 total
  • 657 unique superfamilies
  • 528 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 391 domain pairs
  • 850 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=937773
NCBI Taxonomy ID
937773
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:28:21
Last updated
2014-02-26 09:21:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_pseudintermedius_HKU10_03_uid62125

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus pseudintermedius str. HKU10-03
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus pseudintermedius strain HKU10-03
Scientific name
Staphylococcus pseudintermedius HKU10-03