Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 str. ATCC 700970

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Ureaplasma, Ureaplasma parvum, Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3, Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 str. ATCC 700970,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 614 Total
  • 392 (64%) with assignment
  • 372 average length
  • 49 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 581 total
  • 280 unique superfamilies
  • 122 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 52% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 140 domain pairs
  • 299 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=273119
NCBI Taxonomy ID
273119
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:28:23
Last updated
2014-02-26 10:23:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ureaplasma_parvum_serovar_3_ATCC_700970_uid57711

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 'ATCC 700970'
Equivalent name
Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 strain ATCC 700970
Scientific name
Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 str. ATCC 700970
Synonym
Ureaplasma urealyticum ATCC 700970