Thermaerobacter marianensis DSM 12885

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiales incertae sedis, Clostridiales Family XVII. Incertae Sedis, Thermaerobacter, Thermaerobacter marianensis, Thermaerobacter marianensis DSM 12885,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2327 Total
  • 1677 (72%) with assignment
  • 343 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2473 total
  • 660 unique superfamilies
  • 475 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 408 domain pairs
  • 970 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=644966
NCBI Taxonomy ID
644966
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:28:25
Last updated
2014-02-26 11:11:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermaerobacter_marianensis_DSM_12885_uid61727

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermaerobacter marianensis str. DSM 12885
Equivalent name
Thermaerobacter marianensis strain DSM 12885
Scientific name
Thermaerobacter marianensis DSM 12885
Synonym
Thermaerobacter marianensis 7p75a
Synonym
Thermaerobacter marianensis ATCC 700841