Streptococcus macedonicus ACA-DC 198

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus macedonicus, Streptococcus macedonicus ACA-DC 198,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1994 Total
  • 1401 (70%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2024 total
  • 563 unique superfamilies
  • 406 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 320 domain pairs
  • 711 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1116231
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1116231
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:30
Last updated
2014-02-26 11:26:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_macedonicus_ACA_DC_198_uid81631

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus macedonicus str. ACA-DC 198
Equivalent name
Streptococcus macedonicus strain ACA-DC 198
Scientific name
Streptococcus macedonicus ACA-DC 198