Borrelia garinii PBi

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Borreliaceae, Borreliella, Borreliella bavariensis, Borreliella bavariensis PBi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 925 Total
  • 584 (63%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 898 total
  • 388 unique superfamilies
  • 180 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 198 domain pairs
  • 429 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=290434
NCBI Taxonomy ID
290434
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-25 09:27:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Borrelia_garinii_PBi_uid58125

Synonyms

Misspelling
Borrelia garinii PB1
Scientific name
Borreliella bavariensis PBi
Synonym
Borrelia bavariensis PBi
Synonym
Borrelia garinii PBi
Synonym
Borrelia sp. PBi