Streptococcus agalactiae 2-22

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus agalactiae, Streptococcus agalactiae 2-22,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1548 Total
  • 1209 (78%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 72 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1722 total
  • 536 unique superfamilies
  • 385 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 314 domain pairs
  • 667 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1261567
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1261567
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-26 00:18:29
Last updated
2014-02-26 00:18:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_agalactiae_2_22_uid202215

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus agalactiae str. 2-22
Equivalent name
Streptococcus agalactiae strain 2-22
Scientific name
Streptococcus agalactiae 2-22