Geobacter metallireducens GS-15

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfuromonadales, Geobacteraceae, Geobacter, Geobacter metallireducens, Geobacter metallireducens GS-15,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3566 Total
  • 2581 (72%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4035 total
  • 719 unique superfamilies
  • 517 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 534 domain pairs
  • 1201 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=269799
NCBI Taxonomy ID
269799
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-26 00:44:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Geobacter_metallireducens_GS_15_uid57731

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Geobacter metallireducens str. GS-15
Equivalent name
Geobacter metallireducens strain GS-15
Scientific name
Geobacter metallireducens GS-15