Arthrobacter arilaitensis Re117

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Micrococcaceae, Glutamicibacter, Glutamicibacter arilaitensis, Glutamicibacter arilaitensis Re117,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3436 Total
  • 2312 (67%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3253 total
  • 643 unique superfamilies
  • 438 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 423 domain pairs
  • 959 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=861360
NCBI Taxonomy ID
861360
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:58
Last updated
2014-02-26 01:33:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Arthrobacter_arilaitensis_Re117_uid53509

Synonyms

Misspelling
Arthrobacter arilaitensis Re117T
Misspelling
Arthrobacter arilaitensis RE17
Scientific name
Glutamicibacter arilaitensis Re117
Synonym
Arthrobacter arilaitensis CIP 108037
Synonym
Arthrobacter arilaitensis Re117