Octadecabacter arcticus 238

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Octadecabacter, Octadecabacter arcticus, Octadecabacter arcticus 238,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4683 Total
  • 3108 (66%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4283 total
  • 708 unique superfamilies
  • 525 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 443 domain pairs
  • 1082 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=391616
NCBI Taxonomy ID
391616
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-26 04:08:29
Last updated
2014-02-26 04:08:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Octadecabacter_arcticus_238_uid54699

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Octadecabacter arcticus str. 238
Equivalent name
Octadecabacter arcticus strain 238
Misspelling
Octadecabacter antarcticus 238
Scientific name
Octadecabacter arcticus 238
Synonym
Octadecabacter arcticus CIP 106732