Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfuromonadales, Geobacteraceae, Geobacter, Geobacter sulfurreducens, Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3430 Total
  • 2475 (72%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3961 total
  • 721 unique superfamilies
  • 501 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 531 domain pairs
  • 1191 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243231
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243231
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-01-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-26 05:20:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Geobacter_sulfurreducens_PCA_uid57743

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Geobacter sulfurreducens str. PCA
Equivalent name
Geobacter sulfurreducens strain PCA
Scientific name
Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA