Gloeobacter violaceus PCC 7421

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Gloeobacteria, Gloeobacterales, Gloeobacteraceae, Gloeobacter, Gloeobacter violaceus, Gloeobacter violaceus PCC 7421,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4430 Total
  • 2902 (66%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4184 total
  • 733 unique superfamilies
  • 490 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 497 domain pairs
  • 1205 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=251221
NCBI Taxonomy ID
251221
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-01-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-26 07:43:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gloeobacter_violaceus_PCC_7421_uid58011

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Gloeobacter violaceus str. PCC 7421
Equivalent name
Gloeobacter violaceus strain PCC 7421
Scientific name
Gloeobacter violaceus PCC 7421
Synonym
Gloeobacter violaceus ATCC 29082