Streptococcus infantarius subsp. infantarius CJ18

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus infantarius, Streptococcus infantarius subsp. infantarius, Streptococcus infantarius subsp. infantarius CJ18,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1906 Total
  • 1356 (71%) with assignment
  • 283 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1927 total
  • 572 unique superfamilies
  • 416 unique families
  • 271 average length
  • 271 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 333 domain pairs
  • 735 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1069533
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1069533
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:26
Last updated
2014-02-26 10:56:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_infantarius_CJ18_uid87033

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus infantarius subsp. infantarius str. CJ18
Equivalent name
Streptococcus infantarius subsp. infantarius strain CJ18
Scientific name
Streptococcus infantarius subsp. infantarius CJ18