Helicobacter pylori HPAG1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori HPAG1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1539 Total
  • 967 (63%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1388 total
  • 512 unique superfamilies
  • 301 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 264 domain pairs
  • 606 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=357544
NCBI Taxonomy ID
357544
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-26 11:57:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_HPAG1_uid58517

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. HPAG1
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain HPAG1
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori HPAG1