Leisingera methylohalidivorans DSM 14336

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Leisingera, Leisingera methylohalidivorans, Leisingera methylohalidivorans DSM 14336,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4530 Total
  • 2975 (66%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4329 total
  • 730 unique superfamilies
  • 552 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 461 domain pairs
  • 1153 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=999552
NCBI Taxonomy ID
999552
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-26 12:13:34
Last updated
2014-02-26 12:13:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leisingera_methylohalidivorans_DSM_14336_uid232356

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leisingera methylohalidivorans str. DSM 14336
Equivalent name
Leisingera methylohalidivorans strain DSM 14336
Misspelling
Ruegeria sp. MB2
Scientific name
Leisingera methylohalidivorans DSM 14336
Synonym
Leisingera methylohalidivorans MB2