Helicobacter pylori G27

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori G27,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1504 Total
  • 956 (64%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1372 total
  • 510 unique superfamilies
  • 302 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 262 domain pairs
  • 601 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=563041
NCBI Taxonomy ID
563041
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 10:53:05
Last updated
2014-02-26 13:30:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_G27_uid59305

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. G27
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain G27
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori G27