Thermococcus onnurineus NA1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermococci, Thermococcales, Thermococcaceae, Thermococcus, Thermococcus onnurineus, Thermococcus onnurineus NA1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1975 Total
  • 1301 (66%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1738 total
  • 509 unique superfamilies
  • 359 unique families
  • 263 average length
  • 263 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 253 domain pairs
  • 675 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=523850
NCBI Taxonomy ID
523850
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 10:56:19
Last updated
2014-02-26 14:34:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermococcus_onnurineus_NA1_uid59043

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermococcus onnurineus str. NA1
Equivalent name
Thermococcus onnurineus strain NA1
Misspelling
Thermococcus onnurineus NA-1
Scientific name
Thermococcus onnurineus NA1