Staphylococcus pseudintermedius ED99

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus pseudintermedius, Staphylococcus pseudintermedius ED99,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2356 Total
  • 1650 (70%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2376 total
  • 652 unique superfamilies
  • 526 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 391 domain pairs
  • 838 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=984892
NCBI Taxonomy ID
984892
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:14
Last updated
2014-02-26 15:19:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_pseudintermedius_ED99_uid162109

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus pseudintermedius str. ED99
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus pseudintermedius strain ED99
Scientific name
Staphylococcus pseudintermedius ED99