Sphaerochaeta globus str. Buddy

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Sphaerochaeta, Sphaerochaeta globosa, Sphaerochaeta globosa str. Buddy,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3017 Total
  • 2118 (70%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3070 total
  • 590 unique superfamilies
  • 361 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 398 domain pairs
  • 890 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=158189
NCBI Taxonomy ID
158189
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:28:31
Last updated
2014-02-04 02:36:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Spirochaeta_Buddy_uid63633

Synonyms

Misspelling
Sphaerochaeta globus str. Buddy
Scientific name
Sphaerochaeta globosa str. Buddy
Synonym
Sphaerochaeta sp. Buddy
Synonym
Spirochaeta sp. Buddy