Ignisphaera aggregans DSM 17230

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Desulfurococcales, Desulfurococcaceae, Ignisphaera, Ignisphaera aggregans, Ignisphaera aggregans DSM 17230,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1930 Total
  • 1183 (61%) with assignment
  • 278 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1502 total
  • 458 unique superfamilies
  • 244 unique families
  • 265 average length
  • 265 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 201 domain pairs
  • 616 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=583356
NCBI Taxonomy ID
583356
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:28:33
Last updated
2014-02-04 02:54:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ignisphaera_aggregans_DSM_17230_uid51875

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ignisphaera aggregans str. DSM 17230
Equivalent name
Ignisphaera aggregans strain DSM 17230
Scientific name
Ignisphaera aggregans DSM 17230