Streptococcus parasanguinis ATCC 15912

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus parasanguinis, Streptococcus parasanguinis ATCC 15912,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2022 Total
  • 1393 (69%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1979 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 422 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 329 domain pairs
  • 744 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=760570
NCBI Taxonomy ID
760570
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:36
Last updated
2014-02-04 03:05:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_parasanguinis_ATCC_15912_uid49313

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus parasanguinis str. ATCC 15912
Equivalent name
Streptococcus parasanguinis strain ATCC 15912
Scientific name
Streptococcus parasanguinis ATCC 15912
Synonym
Streptococcus parasanguinis CCUG 30417
Synonym
Streptococcus parasanguinis CIP 104372
Synonym
Streptococcus parasanguinis DSM 6778
Synonym
Streptococcus parasanguinis GIFU 12468
Synonym
Streptococcus parasanguinis GTC498
Synonym
Streptococcus parasanguinis LMG 14537