Asticcacaulis excentricus CB 48

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Caulobacterales, Caulobacteraceae, Asticcacaulis, Asticcacaulis excentricus, Asticcacaulis excentricus CB 48,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3763 Total
  • 2546 (68%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3680 total
  • 722 unique superfamilies
  • 534 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 484 domain pairs
  • 1123 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=573065
NCBI Taxonomy ID
573065
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:28:36
Last updated
2014-02-04 03:17:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Asticcacaulis_excentricus_CB_48_uid55641

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Asticcacaulis excentricus str. CB 48
Equivalent name
Asticcacaulis excentricus strain CB 48
Misspelling
Asticcacaulis excentricus CB48
Scientific name
Asticcacaulis excentricus CB 48
Synonym
Asticcacaulis excentricus ACM 1263
Synonym
Asticcacaulis excentricus ATCC 15261
Synonym
Asticcacaulis excentricus DSM 4724