Chlamydophila pecorum E58

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia pecorum, Chlamydophila pecorum E58,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 988 Total
  • 619 (63%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 947 total
  • 399 unique superfamilies
  • 208 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 213 domain pairs
  • 449 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=331635
NCBI Taxonomy ID
331635
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:28:38
Last updated
2014-02-04 03:34:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydophila_pecorum_E58_uid66295

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydophila pecorum str. E58
Equivalent name
Chlamydophila pecorum strain E58
Genbank synonym
Chlamydia pecorum E58
Scientific name
Chlamydophila pecorum E58
Synonym
Chlamydophila pecorum ATCC VR-628