Treponema azotonutricium ZAS-9

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Treponema, Treponema azotonutricium, Treponema azotonutricium ZAS-9,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3474 Total
  • 2225 (64%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3293 total
  • 633 unique superfamilies
  • 370 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 441 domain pairs
  • 1015 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=545695
NCBI Taxonomy ID
545695
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:28:43
Last updated
2014-02-04 04:31:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Treponema_azotonutricium_ZAS_9_uid67365

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Treponema azotonutricium str. ZAS-9
Equivalent name
Treponema azotonutricium strain ZAS-9
Scientific name
Treponema azotonutricium ZAS-9
Synonym
Treponema sp. ZAS-9