Ralstonia solanacearum CMR15

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Ralstonia, Ralstonia solanacearum, Ralstonia solanacearum CMR15,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5023 Total
  • 3218 (64%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4774 total
  • 788 unique superfamilies
  • 649 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 516 domain pairs
  • 1281 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=859655
NCBI Taxonomy ID
859655
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 05:20:50
Last updated
2014-02-04 05:20:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ralstonia_solanacearum_CMR15_uid227773

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ralstonia solanacearum str. CMR15
Equivalent name
Ralstonia solanacearum strain CMR15
Scientific name
Ralstonia solanacearum CMR15