Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. capri LC str. 95010

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma mycoides group, Mycoplasma mycoides, Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. capri, Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. capri LC, Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. capri LC str. 95010,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 924 Total
  • 595 (64%) with assignment
  • 376 average length
  • 49 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 859 total
  • 334 unique superfamilies
  • 183 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 61% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 171 domain pairs
  • 371 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=862259
NCBI Taxonomy ID
862259
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:28:55
Last updated
2014-02-04 06:58:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_mycoides_capri_LC_95010_uid66189

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. capri LC strain 95010
Misspelling
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides LC str. 95010
Scientific name
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. capri LC str. 95010