Helicobacter pylori PeCan4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori PeCan4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1563 Total
  • 954 (61%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1380 total
  • 508 unique superfamilies
  • 301 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 263 domain pairs
  • 600 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=765963
NCBI Taxonomy ID
765963
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:28:57
Last updated
2014-02-04 07:30:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_PeCan4_uid53539

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. PeCan4
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain PeCan4
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori PeCan4