Neisseria lactamica 020-06

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria lactamica, Neisseria lactamica 020-06,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1972 Total
  • 1322 (67%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1939 total
  • 625 unique superfamilies
  • 500 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 350 domain pairs
  • 779 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=489653
NCBI Taxonomy ID
489653
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 08:15:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_lactamica_020_06_uid60851

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria lactamica str. 020-06
Equivalent name
Neisseria lactamica strain 020-06
Misspelling
Neisseria lactamica ST-640
Scientific name
Neisseria lactamica 020-06