Halanaerobium hydrogeniformans

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Halanaerobiales, Halanaerobiaceae, Halanaerobium, Halanaerobium hydrogeniformans,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2295 Total
  • 1745 (76%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2657 total
  • 640 unique superfamilies
  • 475 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 423 domain pairs
  • 915 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=656519
NCBI Taxonomy ID
656519
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:03
Last updated
2014-02-04 08:31:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halanaerobium_hydrogeniformans_uid60191

Synonyms

Authority
"Halanaerobium hydrogeniformans" Brown et al. 2011
Misspelling
Halanaerobium hydrogenoformans
Misspelling
Halanaerobium sp. sapolanicus
Misspelling
Halanaerobium sp. SL-HP
Scientific name
Halanaerobium hydrogeniformans
Synonym
Halanaerobium sapolanicus
Synonym
Halanaerobium sp. 'sapolanicus'
Type material
strain SL-HP