Taylorella asinigenitalis 14/45

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Alcaligenaceae, Taylorella, Taylorella asinigenitalis, Taylorella asinigenitalis 14/45,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1415 Total
  • 1046 (74%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1621 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 409 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 332 domain pairs
  • 695 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1091495
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1091495
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 08:52:43
Last updated
2014-02-04 08:52:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Taylorella_asinigenitalis_14_45_uid197194

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Taylorella asinigenitalis str. 14/45
Equivalent name
Taylorella asinigenitalis strain 14/45
Scientific name
Taylorella asinigenitalis 14/45