Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii 177R1B

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacterales Family III. Incertae Sedis, Caldicellulosiruptor, Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii, Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii I77R1B,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2482 Total
  • 1644 (66%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2402 total
  • 641 unique superfamilies
  • 447 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 404 domain pairs
  • 856 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=632335
NCBI Taxonomy ID
632335
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:05
Last updated
2014-02-04 08:59:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caldicellulosiruptor_kristjanssonii_177R1B_uid60393

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii str. I77R1B
Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii strain I77R1B
Misspelling
Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii 177R1B
Misspelling
Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii str. 177R1B
Misspelling
Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii strain 177R1B
Scientific name
Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii I77R1B
Synonym
Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii DSM 12137