Leptospirillum ferriphilum ML-04

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Nitrospirae, Nitrospira, Nitrospirales, Nitrospiraceae, Leptospirillum, Leptospirillum sp. Group III, Leptospirillum ferriphilum, Leptospirillum ferriphilum ML-04,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2471 Total
  • 1502 (61%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2239 total
  • 578 unique superfamilies
  • 338 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 347 domain pairs
  • 807 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1048260
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1048260
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 09:11:11
Last updated
2014-02-04 09:11:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leptospirillum_ferriphilum_ML_04_uid175904

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leptospirillum ferriphilum str. ML-04
Equivalent name
Leptospirillum ferriphilum strain ML-04
Scientific name
Leptospirillum ferriphilum ML-04