Pyrobaculum sp. 1860

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Thermoproteales, Thermoproteaceae, Pyrobaculum, Pyrobaculum ferrireducens,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2824 Total
  • 1552 (55%) with assignment
  • 260 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1988 total
  • 498 unique superfamilies
  • 272 unique families
  • 260 average length
  • 260 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 236 domain pairs
  • 681 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1104324
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1104324
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:21
Last updated
2014-02-04 09:37:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pyrobaculum_1860_uid82379

Synonyms

Authority
Pyrobaculum ferrireducens Slobodkina et al. 2015
Includes
Pyrobaculum sp. 1860
Scientific name
Pyrobaculum ferrireducens
Type material
DSM 28942
Type material
strain 1860
Type material
VKM B-2856