Methanosaeta concilii GP6

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanosarcinales, Methanosaetaceae, Methanosaeta, Methanosaeta concilii, Methanosaeta concilii GP6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2850 Total
  • 1764 (62%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2441 total
  • 584 unique superfamilies
  • 320 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 346 domain pairs
  • 831 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=990316
NCBI Taxonomy ID
990316
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:10
Last updated
2014-02-04 09:59:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanosaeta_concilii_GP6_uid66207

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanosaeta concilii str. GP6
Equivalent name
Methanosaeta concilii strain GP6
Misspelling
Methanosaeta concilii GP-6
Scientific name
Methanosaeta concilii GP6
Synonym
Methanosaeta concilii DSM 3671