Pyrobaculum oguniense TE7

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Thermoproteales, Thermoproteaceae, Pyrobaculum, Pyrobaculum oguniense, Pyrobaculum oguniense TE7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2835 Total
  • 1569 (55%) with assignment
  • 252 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2020 total
  • 506 unique superfamilies
  • 281 unique families
  • 259 average length
  • 259 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 244 domain pairs
  • 696 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=698757
NCBI Taxonomy ID
698757
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:23
Last updated
2014-02-04 10:06:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pyrobaculum_oguniense_TE7_uid84411

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pyrobaculum oguniense str. TE7
Equivalent name
Pyrobaculum oguniense strain TE7
Misspelling
Pyrobaculum oguniense CH
Scientific name
Pyrobaculum oguniense TE7
Synonym
Pyrobaculum oguniense JCM 10595