Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Acetobacteraceae, Acidiphilium, Acidiphilium cryptum, Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3559 Total
  • 2487 (70%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3636 total
  • 714 unique superfamilies
  • 532 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 463 domain pairs
  • 1074 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=349163
NCBI Taxonomy ID
349163
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:22
Last updated
2014-02-04 10:53:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidiphilium_cryptum_JF_5_uid58447

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acidiphilium cryptum str. JF-5
Equivalent name
Acidiphilium cryptum strain JF-5
Scientific name
Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5
Synonym
Acidiphilum cryptum JF-5