Ilyobacter polytropus DSM 2926

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Fusobacteria, Fusobacteriia, Fusobacteriales, Fusobacteriaceae, Ilyobacter, Ilyobacter polytropus, Ilyobacter polytropus DSM 2926,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2880 Total
  • 2009 (70%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2978 total
  • 650 unique superfamilies
  • 477 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 438 domain pairs
  • 941 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=572544
NCBI Taxonomy ID
572544
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:27
Last updated
2014-02-04 11:16:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ilyobacter_polytropus_DSM_2926_uid59769

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ilyobacter polytropus str. DSM 2926
Equivalent name
Ilyobacter polytropus strain DSM 2926
Scientific name
Ilyobacter polytropus DSM 2926