Mycoplasma haemofelis str. Langford 1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma haemofelis, Mycoplasma haemofelis str. Langford 1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1545 Total
  • 287 (19%) with assignment
  • 235 average length
  • 22 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 422 total
  • 219 unique superfamilies
  • 94 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 48% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 99 domain pairs
  • 221 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=941640
NCBI Taxonomy ID
941640
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:29
Last updated
2014-02-04 11:28:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_haemofelis_Langford_1_uid62461

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma haemofelis strain Langford 1
Scientific name
Mycoplasma haemofelis str. Langford 1