Enterococcus faecium NRRL B-2354

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Enterococcaceae, Enterococcus, Enterococcus faecium, Enterococcus faecium NRRL B-2354,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2639 Total
  • 1701 (64%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2427 total
  • 582 unique superfamilies
  • 486 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 350 domain pairs
  • 797 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1104325
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1104325
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 11:48:18
Last updated
2014-02-04 11:48:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterococcus_faecium_NRRL_B_2354_uid188477

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterococcus faecium str. NRRL B-2354
Equivalent name
Enterococcus faecium strain NRRL B-2354
Scientific name
Enterococcus faecium NRRL B-2354