Clostridium botulinum BKT015925

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium botulinum, Clostridium botulinum BKT015925,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2994 Total
  • 1843 (62%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2711 total
  • 656 unique superfamilies
  • 429 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 429 domain pairs
  • 934 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=929506
NCBI Taxonomy ID
929506
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:32
Last updated
2014-02-04 11:55:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_botulinum_BKT015925_uid66203

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum str. BKT015925
Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum strain BKT015925
Scientific name
Clostridium botulinum BKT015925